Elk Grove Wrestling Elk Grove Wrestlingpondo31X League Championspondo5X CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Champions Elk Grove Wrestling
Elk Grove Wrestling
Elk Grove WrestlingElk Grove Wrestling
2015-2016
Elk Grove Wrestling Schedule - Boys


DAY
DATE
EVENT
LOCATION
TIME
SAT
DEC 12
CURT METTLER
EGHS
VAR - 9AM
FRI/SAT
DEC 18-19
ZINKIN CLASSIC
BUCHANAN HS (CLOVIS)
VAR 9AM
SAT
DEC 19
MARTY MANGUS INVITATIONAL
CASA ROBLE HS (ORANGVILLE)
VAR B 9AM
WED
DEC 23
MIKE TAMANA INVITE
MODESTO JC (MODESTO)
VAR 9AM
TUES/WED
DEC 29-30
NW DUELS
WEST ALBANY (ALBANY, OREGAN)
VAR 9AM
TUES/WED
DEC 29-30
NO GUTS NO GLORY
HARDWOOD PALACE (ROCKLIN)
VAR B & JV 9AM
SAT
JAN 2
DRAGON DUELS
SACRAMENTO HS (SACRAMENTO)
VAR 9AM
SAT
JAN 2
MEL FOCHA JV
ESCALON HS (ESCALON)
JV 9AM
FRI/SAT
JAN 8-9
DOC B
CLOVIS HS (CLOVIS)
VAR 9AM
FRI/SAT
JAN 8-9
LLYOD C ENGEL INVITATIONAL
ESCALON HS (ESCALON)
VAR 9AM
SAT
JAN 9
GORDON HAY INVITATIONAL
CALAVERAS HS (SAN ANDREAS)
VAR B & JV 9AM
WED
JAN 12
DAVIS & GRANT
DAVIS HS (DAVIS)
VAR 5PM
FRI/SAT
JAN 15-16
TIM BROWN INVITATIONAL
MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (SAC)
VAR 9AM
SAT
JAN 16
COSUMNES OAKS JV
COSUMNES HS
JV 9AM
WED
JAN 20
FRANKLIN & MONTEREY TRAIL
EGHS
VAR 5PM
SAT
JAN 23
QUAD - PONDEROSA/OAKDALE/DE LA SALLE
PONDEROSA HS (SHINGLE SPRINGS)
VAR 9AM
SAT
JAN 23
ROBERT HATLER INVITATIONAL
SONORA HS (SONORA)
VAR B & JV 9AM
WED
JAN 27
JESUIT & SHELDON
FRANKLIN HS (LAGUNA)
VAR 5PM
SAT
JAN 30
SILVERBACK JV
EGHS
JV 9AM
TUES
FEB 3
PLEASANT GROVE
PLEASANT GROVE HS
VAR 5PM
POST SEASON
SAT
FEB 6
CIF SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION DI DUELS
LINCOLN HS (STOCKTON)
VAR 9AM
SAT
FEB 13
DELTA LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
EGHS
VAR 9AM
FRI/SAT
FEB 19-20
CIF SAC-JOAQUIN DI DIVISIONALS
EGHS
VAR 9AM
FRI/SAT
FEB 26-27
CIF SAC-JOAQUIN MASTERS
STOCKTON ARENA (STOCKTON)
VAR 9AM
FRI/SAT
MAR 4-5
CIF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
RABOBANK ARENA (BAKERSFIELD)
VAR 9AM


* Bold Dates are DVC League Matches

Weigh-ins at 5:00pm - Varsity Duals starts at 6:00pm
2015 - Pictures - TBA
2015-2016
Elk Grove Wrestling Schedule - Girls


DAY
DATE
EVENT
LOCATION
TIME
SAT
NOV 28
FOLSOM INVITATIONAL
FOLSOM HS (FOLSOM)
9AM
SAT
DEC 05
LADY ROYALS
OVERFELT HS (SAN JOSE)
9AM
FRI/SAT
DEC 18-19
TOC
HARDWOOD PALACE (ROCKLIN)
9AM
WED
DEC 23
BRITTANY DAVID INVITATIONAL
LIBERTY HS (BRENTWOOD)
9AM
TUES/WED
DEC 29-30
SPEEDWEAR INVITATIONAL
NORTHVIEW HS (COVINA)
9AM
SAT
JAN 02
PAM FOCHA JV
ESCALON HS (ESCALON)
9AM
FRI/SAT
JAN 08-09
NAPA VALLEY CLASSIC
VINTAGE HS ( (NAPA)
9AM
SAT
JAN 16
LADY TIGER INVITATIONAL
TOKAY HS (LODI)
9AM
SAT
JAN 23
ENOCHS' LADY EAGLE
ENOCHS HS (MODESTO)
9AM
SAT
JAN 30
SILVERBACK CLASSIC
EGHS
9AM
POST SEASON
FRI/SAT
FEB 05/06
NORTH REGIONALS
NATOMAS HS (NATOMAS)
9AM
FRI/SAT
FE 19/20
SJS/N MASTERS
McNAIR HS (STOCKTON)
9AM
FRI/SAT
FEB 26/27
CIF GIRLS STATE
VISALIA CONVENTION CENTER (VISALIA)
9AM


 
 


Elk Grove Wrestling
 
Elk Grove Wrestling